Wed 4/25/2018 16:34 ET
DJIA24083.8359.700.25%SOLAR24.650.230.93%GOLD1314.203.550.27%Shanghai3117.9710.910.35%
S&P 5002639.404.750.18%BANKS27.740.070.25%OIL62.241.051.69%BITCOIN9063.80555.616.13%
NASDAQ7003.743.500.05%SEMI96.700.490.51%US/EU1.220.010.58%Futures2644.008.750.33%
Welcome Stranger!  Please sign up or log in to enable additional features.Sign Up | Mail | Log In
Forum - VERSARTIS, INC - VSAR       292 messages

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  
Msg #Message PreviewSentimentRecAuthorDate (ET)
292Strong!-msgreenacres03/02/2018 12:01
2911.70, 3.32 cash per share, no debt eom-rocket03/02/2018 11:51
290MENLO PARK, Calif., March 01, 2018 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Versartis, Inc. (NASDA...-m4e03/01/2018 18:24
289Advent Life Sciences Fund I LP 4.5% passive stake:-m4e02/08/2018 13:41
288VSAR: VSAR.....added a little more today @ $1.95.........appeared to be some nice b...-devilbutt12/15/2017 16:48
287Thank you, will keep it on watch today! G/L-msgreenacres12/07/2017 09:29
286VSAR....in yesterday @ $2.25.......very actiave this morning in pre-market tr...-devilbutt12/07/2017 09:26
285VSAR........in a little yesterday @ $2.25, testing the waters. like the uptr...-devilbutt12/07/2017 09:22
284HOD, should be up a buck already > Re: And back up today on news director sto...-rocket12/06/2017 15:29
2832.35 then 2.45 pretty quick by the looks of things. eom-Redgreen12/06/2017 14:30
282Going higher. Lion's pick. eomStrong Buy-almlk12/06/2017 10:13
281OPP: Heads up here 2.20s premarket activity eom-T1aris12/06/2017 09:12
280And back up today on news director stock purchase > Re: Closed first gap. Bo...-rocket12/06/2017 08:57
279director bought 976,467 shares at $2-2.21 worth ~$2.1 mln eom-singhtelecom12/06/2017 07:31
278May be something brewing today. eom-FIRECHIEF77712/06/2017 07:03
277Closed first gap. Bought back on pull back. eom-rocket12/05/2017 10:50
2762.3 Re: VSAR in 2.2 eom-tokyopua12/01/2017 13:50
275VSAR in 2.2 eom-tokyopua12/01/2017 13:43
274something up... very strong today eom-barone12/01/2017 12:35
273Ride continues.....Re: Good looking chart.....call options are active eom-amdolan12/01/2017 10:49
272Good looking chart.....call options are activeStrong Buy-acinvestorblog12/01/2017 10:48
271Well 19mo high? NO that isn't right, 22 day high and looks like should fill ...-rocket11/29/2017 09:55
2702.10 > Re: If breaks over $2(HOD) will be a 19 mo high eom-rocket11/29/2017 09:49
269VSAR watching, RM company should be an update soon imo eom-pivot_trade11/28/2017 11:29
268If breaks over $2(HOD) will be a 19 mo high eom-rocket11/24/2017 11:03

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  

Stock Movers
SymbolName$ Last% Chg
DAREDare Bioscience Inc.1.2756.69
VICRVicor Corp.37.1026.84
AGMHAGM Group Holdings Inc.10.6125.56
TZOOTravelzoo9.7524.70
IPIIntrepid Potash Inc.4.7119.24
EYPTEyePoint Pharmaceuticals Inc.2.3719.10
CCRCChina Customer Relations Centers Inc.18.6418.73
GNPXGenprex Inc.5.8918.28
EVLVEVINE Live Inc. Cl A1.2517.92
STNGScorpio Tankers Inc.2.7013.92
... See More ...

Members
Latest TwitsWhen
  • EPR53167 posted a message on CMG.
  • 15 mins ago
  • efbailey posted a message on CMG.
  • 21 mins ago
  • efbailey posted a message on EVLV.
  • 26 mins ago
  • efbailey posted a message on SPY.
  • 35 mins ago
  • EPR53167 posted a message on I.
  • 36 mins ago
  • efbailey posted a message on PETZ.
  • 41 mins ago
  • efbailey posted a message on PETZ.
  • 49 mins ago
  • EPR53167 posted a message on PETZ.
  • 51 mins ago
  • efbailey posted a message.
  • 80 mins ago
  • EPR53167 posted a message on PETZ.
  • 91 mins ago
    ... See More ...

    Portfolios
    User ID% Gain [ Last 30 Days ]
  • danhais
  • 958.33%
  • GettinBlitzed
  • 399.95%
  • kingicancia
  • 352.08%
  • HumbleTrader
  • 174.29%
  • HaitianTrader
  • 151.70%
  • stockwolf
  • 121.67%
  • rabiondi
  • 106.54%
  • Road_Agent
  • 85.42%
  • faza
  • 74.43%
  • GrayLeBlanc
  • 70.56%
    ... See More ...
    Forums
    ForumHostLast Posted
  • Wall Street Pit
  • Lionmaster4 mins ago
  • Casual Lounge
  • Lupin28 days ago
  • TheLion.com Central
  • Lupin42 days ago
  • Gurus Answer Questions
  • Ry55772 days ago
  • Pinks and BB
  • HARLUM30 mins ago
  • Wall Street Hot Shots
  • msgreenacres5 days ago
  • Penny Stocks
  • Morecapital4520 hrs ago
  • New Political Forum
  • holland554 hrs ago
  • Bond Market & USD Collapse
  • Lowfloatmagic7 days ago
  • Writing Options
  • Bender243 hrs ago
    ... See More ...

    TheLion.com | About Us | Agreement & Disclaimer | Privacy | Twitter
    © 1999- TheLion.com, Inc.