Wed 4/1/2020 20:54 ET
DJIA20943.51929.894.44%TELCO155.873.682.36%GOLD1600.358.960.56%Shanghai2734.5215.590.57%
S&P 5002470.50108.954.41%BANKS283.7319.836.99%OIL21.040.733.47%BITCOIN6616.6728.450.43%
NASDAQ7360.58324.604.41%PHARM536.2813.782.57%US/EU1.090.000.00%Futures2471.6223.730.96%
Welcome Stranger!  Please sign up or log in to enable additional features.Sign Up | Mail | Log In
Forum - VERSARTIS, INC - VSAR       304 messages

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  
Msg #Message PreviewSentimentRecAuthorDate (ET)
304MERGER6-1R/S: Aravive Biologics, Inc. and Versartis, Inc. (VSAR) announced that the merger ...-singhtelecom10/15/2018 08:14
303large unusual block trades. Deserves your attention. eomStrong Buy-acinvestorblog09/17/2018 14:49
302Samsara Biocapital, LP reports 7.4 stake in Versartis as of June 8, 2018:-m4e06/18/2018 18:03
301HUGE-DD: Multibagger Potential in 2 years ?? doesn't kill healthy cells in cancerStrong Buy1singhtelecom06/18/2018 07:58
300he added another 53k shares: -m4e06/15/2018 22:22
299nice move... first target 3$ eom-barone06/15/2018 11:35
298flagging here. Next leg up could send the stock to $3Strong Buy-acinvestorblog06/14/2018 13:23
297poking it's head above 100ema, big gap above eom-efbailey06/11/2018 09:06
296nice 1M Director buy (10% owner...owns 2.6M now):-m4e06/09/2018 22:52
295nice rebound after private merger... looking for 3$ eom-barone06/08/2018 12:53
294$vsar...going to bet on the merger with Aravive as this private company has b...-legendary06/04/2018 16:39
293unusual buy blocks here. Something is up.-acinvestorblog05/04/2018 15:22
292Strong!-msgreenacres03/02/2018 12:01
2911.70, 3.32 cash per share, no debt eom-rocket03/02/2018 11:51
290MENLO PARK, Calif., March 01, 2018 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Versartis, Inc. (NASDA...-m4e03/01/2018 18:24
289Advent Life Sciences Fund I LP 4.5% passive stake:-m4e02/08/2018 13:41
288VSAR: VSAR.....added a little more today @ $1.95.........appeared to be some nice b...-devilbutt12/15/2017 16:48
287Thank you, will keep it on watch today! G/L-msgreenacres12/07/2017 09:29
286VSAR....in yesterday @ $2.25.......very actiave this morning in pre-market tr...-devilbutt12/07/2017 09:26
285VSAR........in a little yesterday @ $2.25, testing the waters. like the uptr...-devilbutt12/07/2017 09:22
284HOD, should be up a buck already > Re: And back up today on news director sto...-rocket12/06/2017 15:29
2832.35 then 2.45 pretty quick by the looks of things. eom-Redgreen12/06/2017 14:30
282Going higher. Lion's pick. eomStrong Buy-almlk12/06/2017 10:13
281OPP: Heads up here 2.20s premarket activity eom-T1aris12/06/2017 09:12
280And back up today on news director stock purchase > Re: Closed first gap. Bo...-rocket12/06/2017 08:57

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  

Stock Movers
SymbolName$ Last% Chg
DFFNDiffusion Pharmaceuticals Inc.0.5161.09
IFRXInflaRx N.V.5.7350.00
DYNTDynatronics Corp.1.2747.05
NBYNovaBay Pharmaceuticals Inc.0.8643.41
APTAlpha Pro Tech Ltd.17.2042.38
CEMIChembio Diagnostics Inc.7.1639.84
CTXRCitius Pharmaceuticals Inc.0.8236.64
BOXLBoxlight Corp. Cl A0.7735.46
NURONeuroMetrix Inc.1.5233.78
ATHXAthersys Inc.3.9832.67
... See More ...

Members
Latest TwitsWhen
  • bucyrus posted a message.
  • 45 mins ago
  • efbailey posted a message.
  • 49 mins ago
  • SunTzu772 updated his/her profile.
  • 61 mins ago
  • SunTzu772 rewarded doctrader 3 reputation points.
  • 176 mins ago
  • SunTzu772 added doctrader to his/her watch list.
  • 181 mins ago
  • ejmf updated his/her profile.
  • 195 mins ago
  • crainiac posted a message.
  • 216 mins ago
  • efbailey posted a message.
  • 284 mins ago
  • alfie posted a message.
  • 312 mins ago
  • robpiso updated his/her profile.
  • 317 mins ago
    ... See More ...

    Portfolios
    User ID% Gain [ Last 30 Days ]
  • danhais
  • 958.33%
  • GettinBlitzed
  • 399.95%
  • kingicancia
  • 352.08%
  • HumbleTrader
  • 174.29%
  • HaitianTrader
  • 151.70%
  • stockwolf
  • 121.67%
  • rabiondi
  • 106.54%
  • Road_Agent
  • 85.42%
  • faza
  • 74.43%
  • GrayLeBlanc
  • 70.56%
    ... See More ...
    Forums
    ForumHostLast Posted
  • Wall Street Pit
  • Lionmaster5 mins ago
  • Casual Lounge
  • Lupin47 hrs ago
  • TheLion.com Central
  • Lupin22 days ago
  • Gurus Answer Questions
  • Ry55772 hrs ago
  • Pinks and BB
  • HARLUM3 hrs ago
  • Penny Stocks
  • Morecapital455 hrs ago
  • New Political Forum
  • holland555 hrs ago
  • Stockmania Plays
  • NewTraderLearn76 mins ago
  • Wall Street Hot Shots
  • msgreenacres20 days ago
  • GREAT PORTFOLIO-Common sense
  • Titbit2 days ago
    ... See More ...

    TheLion.com | About Us | Agreement & Disclaimer | Privacy | Twitter
    © 1999- TheLion.com, Inc.