Sat 11/18/2017 22:18 ET
DJIA23358.24100.120.43%SOLAR24.550.140.57%GOLD1294.3916.181.25%Shanghai3136.7734.501.10%
S&P 5002578.856.710.26%BANKS26.160.020.08%OIL56.611.472.60%Nikkei22420.08417.011.86%
NASDAQ6782.7910.170.15%SEMI103.251.621.57%US/EU1.180.000.11%Futures2576.258.750.34%
Welcome Stranger!  Please sign up or log in to enable additional features.Sign Up | Mail | Log In
Forum - VERSARTIS, INC - VSAR       267 messages

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  
Msg #Message PreviewSentimentRecAuthorDate (ET)
267Nice Call!-msgreenacres11/16/2017 15:40
266VSAR Billion Dollar Drug That Works Hmm Another AQXP in the making?? Lots of ...-Letstrade11/16/2017 15:39
265thank you ....have to wait and see..... the risk is reflected in the ten to o...-spuds11/16/2017 14:30
264I see the pop today as a trader pumping. Good luck with the calls. May work.....-investorjohn11/16/2017 14:17
263VSAR..I am holding 50 of the march 16 2018 ...2,50 calls.....I bought 20 call...-spuds11/16/2017 14:08
262Its that drug that failed last month. Some are saying the dosage used was too...-investorjohn11/16/2017 13:57
261Re: It has gotten to a very low price. There is some pumping going on today b...-UpAndAway11/16/2017 13:54
260On watch... eom-investorjohn11/16/2017 13:53
259It has gotten to a very low price. There is some pumping going on today by tr...-investorjohn11/16/2017 13:51
258VSAR may be priming the pump.....Getting ready to blow eom-FIRECHIEF77711/16/2017 13:27
257DD: VSAR The Drug clearly works Sounds like they should have ran the trial in var...Buy-Letstrade11/14/2017 18:25
256VSAR DD The 12-month HV for PP patients receiving somavaratan twice monthly w...Buy-Letstrade11/14/2017 10:23
255HOD > Re: VSAR 270,000 Share buy at the market order just now Institutions Lo...-rocket11/13/2017 12:18
254VSAR 270,000 Share buy at the market order just now Institutions Loading up eom-Letstrade11/13/2017 12:11
253VSAR, cash bio some volume today, nickle spread eom-pivot_trade11/13/2017 11:28
252Yes, I like this kind of stock, cash ratio, institutional ownership, a small ...-rocket11/13/2017 11:23
251Didnt Lionmaster say that there drug worked?? They have another study results...Strong Buy-Letstrade11/13/2017 10:43
250First gap to be filled at $2.30 > Re: Bring it! > Re: VSAR Going to pull a OT...-rocket11/13/2017 10:39
249Bring it! > Re: VSAR Going to pull a OTIC eom-rocket11/13/2017 10:14
248VSAR Going to pull a OTIC Strong Buy-Letstrade11/13/2017 10:02
247Re: up .15 with good volume ....maybe sympathy with otic..........its amazin...-spuds11/09/2017 11:01
246up .15 with good volume > Re: Looking for gap fill to 2.30 or so > Re: Looki...-rocket11/09/2017 10:45
245total lotto pick but got 30 contracts of the dec15 calls strike 5 at 0.02 ......-spuds11/06/2017 15:12
244Looking for gap fill to 2.30 or so > Re: Lookin stronger > Re: Looks like pre...-rocket11/06/2017 09:52
243Lookin stronger > Re: Looks like pretty strong support here eom-rocket11/01/2017 10:18

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  

Stock Movers
SymbolName$ Last% Chg
GLFGulfmark Offshore Inc.29.50306.34
MICTMicronet Enertec Technologies Inc.1.2359.71
ESDIEastside Distilling Inc.5.6930.80
SCVLShoe Carnival Inc.26.7529.67
EKSOEkso Bionics Holdings Inc.2.3925.13
DCIXDiana Containerships Inc.8.2324.70
ANFAbercrombie & Fitch Co.15.5523.90
RLOGRand Logistics Inc.0.6322.33
TOURTuniu Corp. ADR8.9721.54
STKSONE Group Hospitality Inc.1.8721.43
... See More ...

Members
Latest TwitsWhen
  • Gew99 updated his/her profile.
  • 66 mins ago
  • holland55 posted a message.
  • 126 mins ago
  • DavidTice updated his/her profile.
  • 1276 mins ago
  • simmsstockinfo updated his/her profile.
  • 1327 mins ago
  • holland55 posted a message.
  • 1521 mins ago
  • holland55 posted a message.
  • 1534 mins ago
  • kinneytrader updated his/her profile.
  • 1555 mins ago
  • bucyrus posted a message.
  • 1675 mins ago
  • Manuelrod87 updated his/her profile.
  • 1681 mins ago
  • bucyrus posted a message.
  • 1689 mins ago
    ... See More ...

    Portfolios
    User ID% Gain [ Last 30 Days ]
  • danhais
  • 958.33%
  • GettinBlitzed
  • 399.95%
  • kingicancia
  • 352.08%
  • HumbleTrader
  • 174.29%
  • HaitianTrader
  • 151.70%
  • stockwolf
  • 121.67%
  • rabiondi
  • 106.54%
  • fm23
  • 85.72%
  • Road_Agent
  • 85.42%
  • faza
  • 74.43%
    ... See More ...
    Forums
    ForumHostLast Posted
  • Wall Street Pit
  • Lionmaster29 mins ago
  • Casual Lounge
  • Lupin4 days ago
  • TheLion.com Central
  • Lupin2 days ago
  • Gurus Answer Questions
  • Ry557711 days ago
  • Wall Street Hot Shots
  • msgreenacres28 hrs ago
  • Pinks and BB
  • HARLUM12 hrs ago
  • Penny Stocks
  • Morecapital4528 hrs ago
  • GREAT PORTFOLIO-Common sense
  • Titbit38 hrs ago
  • Mining and Commodities Eh!
  • GavinNorth36 hrs ago
  • New Political Forum
  • holland552 hrs ago
    ... See More ...

    TheLion.com | About Us | Agreement & Disclaimer | Privacy | Twitter
    © 1999- TheLion.com, Inc.