Fri 11/16/2018 09:09 ET
DJIA25289.27209.900.83%TELCO167.960.790.47%GOLD1224.7025.472.08%Shanghai2687.0419.080.71%
S&P 5002730.2028.941.06%BANKS448.538.791.96%OIL57.621.162.01%BITCOIN5612.2734.800.62%
NASDAQ7259.03124.861.72%PHARM580.584.240.73%US/EU1.140.000.01%Futures2720.0014.420.53%
Welcome Stranger!  Please sign up or log in to enable additional features.Sign Up | Mail | Log In
Forum - VERSARTIS, INC - VSAR       304 messages

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  
Msg #Message PreviewSentimentRecAuthorDate (ET)
304MERGER6-1R/S: Aravive Biologics, Inc. and Versartis, Inc. (VSAR) announced that the merger ...-singhtelecom10/15/2018 08:14
303large unusual block trades. Deserves your attention. eomStrong Buy-acinvestorblog09/17/2018 14:49
302Samsara Biocapital, LP reports 7.4 stake in Versartis as of June 8, 2018:-m4e06/18/2018 18:03
301HUGE-DD: Multibagger Potential in 2 years ?? doesn't kill healthy cells in cancerStrong Buy1singhtelecom06/18/2018 07:58
300he added another 53k shares: -m4e06/15/2018 22:22
299nice move... first target 3$ eom-barone06/15/2018 11:35
298flagging here. Next leg up could send the stock to $3Strong Buy-acinvestorblog06/14/2018 13:23
297poking it's head above 100ema, big gap above eom-efbailey06/11/2018 09:06
296nice 1M Director buy (10% owner...owns 2.6M now):-m4e06/09/2018 22:52
295nice rebound after private merger... looking for 3$ eom-barone06/08/2018 12:53
294$vsar...going to bet on the merger with Aravive as this private company has b...-legendary06/04/2018 16:39
293unusual buy blocks here. Something is up.-acinvestorblog05/04/2018 15:22
292Strong!-msgreenacres03/02/2018 12:01
2911.70, 3.32 cash per share, no debt eom-rocket03/02/2018 11:51
290MENLO PARK, Calif., March 01, 2018 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Versartis, Inc. (NASDA...-m4e03/01/2018 18:24
289Advent Life Sciences Fund I LP 4.5% passive stake:-m4e02/08/2018 13:41
288VSAR: VSAR.....added a little more today @ $1.95.........appeared to be some nice b...-devilbutt12/15/2017 16:48
287Thank you, will keep it on watch today! G/L-msgreenacres12/07/2017 09:29
286VSAR....in yesterday @ $2.25.......very actiave this morning in pre-market tr...-devilbutt12/07/2017 09:26
285VSAR........in a little yesterday @ $2.25, testing the waters. like the uptr...-devilbutt12/07/2017 09:22
284HOD, should be up a buck already > Re: And back up today on news director sto...-rocket12/06/2017 15:29
2832.35 then 2.45 pretty quick by the looks of things. eom-Redgreen12/06/2017 14:30
282Going higher. Lion's pick. eomStrong Buy-almlk12/06/2017 10:13
281OPP: Heads up here 2.20s premarket activity eom-T1aris12/06/2017 09:12
280And back up today on news director stock purchase > Re: Closed first gap. Bo...-rocket12/06/2017 08:57

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  

Stock Movers
SymbolName$ Last% Chg
DGAZVelocityShares 3x Inverse Natural Gas ETN linked to the S&P GSCI Natural Gas Index Excess Return4.7064.34
KOLDProShares UltraShort Bloomberg Natural Gas16.7042.49
QUREuniQure N.V.30.9335.66
SFSSmart & Final Stores Inc.6.7035.35
HLTHNobilis Health Corp.0.5529.41
TBIOTranslate Bio Inc.7.3324.03
NBEVNew Age Beverages Corp.3.8623.32
ARNAArena Pharmaceuticals Inc.39.5521.62
AMEHApollo Medical Holdings Inc.22.6020.40
PHIIKPHI Inc. Non-Voting4.9219.42
... See More ...

Members
Latest TwitsWhen
  • speculator posted a message on FPAY.
  • 26 mins ago
  • jacksonpham08 updated his/her profile.
  • 69 mins ago
  • holland55 posted a message.
  • 85 mins ago
  • EPR53167 posted a message on RKDA.
  • 94 mins ago
  • melodanderson51 updated his/her profile.
  • 197 mins ago
  • traceace updated his/her profile.
  • 273 mins ago
  • holland55 posted a message.
  • 501 mins ago
  • efbailey posted a message.
  • 532 mins ago
  • efbailey posted a message.
  • 538 mins ago
  • holland55 posted a message.
  • 570 mins ago
    ... See More ...

    Portfolios
    User ID% Gain [ Last 30 Days ]
  • danhais
  • 958.33%
  • GettinBlitzed
  • 399.95%
  • kingicancia
  • 352.08%
  • HumbleTrader
  • 174.29%
  • HaitianTrader
  • 151.70%
  • stockwolf
  • 121.67%
  • rabiondi
  • 106.54%
  • Road_Agent
  • 85.42%
  • faza
  • 74.43%
  • GrayLeBlanc
  • 70.56%
    ... See More ...
    Forums
    ForumHostLast Posted
  • Wall Street Pit
  • Lionmaster14 mins ago
  • Casual Lounge
  • Lupin21 hrs ago
  • TheLion.com Central
  • Lupin13 days ago
  • Gurus Answer Questions
  • Ry55772 days ago
  • Pinks and BB
  • HARLUM16 mins ago
  • New Political Forum
  • holland5586 mins ago
  • Penny Stocks
  • Morecapital4514 hrs ago
  • GREAT PORTFOLIO-Common sense
  • Titbit33 mins ago
  • Writing Options
  • Bender2441 hrs ago
  • Mining and Commodities Eh!
  • GavinNorth23 hrs ago
    ... See More ...

    TheLion.com | About Us | Agreement & Disclaimer | Privacy | Twitter
    © 1999- TheLion.com, Inc.