Wed 3/20/2019 15:44 ET
DJIA25762.09123.660.48%TELCO167.780.230.14%GOLD1314.457.890.60%Shanghai3090.640.310.01%
S&P 5002825.507.060.25%BANKS438.277.761.77%OIL60.140.851.41%BITCOIN4036.2312.110.30%
NASDAQ7733.109.280.12%PHARM582.840.820.14%US/EU1.140.000.01%Futures2840.123.690.13%
Welcome Stranger!  Please sign up or log in to enable additional features.Sign Up | Mail | Log In
Forum - VERSARTIS, INC - VSAR       304 messages

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  
Msg #Message PreviewSentimentRecAuthorDate (ET)
304MERGER6-1R/S: Aravive Biologics, Inc. and Versartis, Inc. (VSAR) announced that the merger ...-singhtelecom10/15/2018 08:14
303large unusual block trades. Deserves your attention. eomStrong Buy-acinvestorblog09/17/2018 14:49
302Samsara Biocapital, LP reports 7.4 stake in Versartis as of June 8, 2018:-m4e06/18/2018 18:03
301HUGE-DD: Multibagger Potential in 2 years ?? doesn't kill healthy cells in cancerStrong Buy1singhtelecom06/18/2018 07:58
300he added another 53k shares: -m4e06/15/2018 22:22
299nice move... first target 3$ eom-barone06/15/2018 11:35
298flagging here. Next leg up could send the stock to $3Strong Buy-acinvestorblog06/14/2018 13:23
297poking it's head above 100ema, big gap above eom-efbailey06/11/2018 09:06
296nice 1M Director buy (10% owner...owns 2.6M now):-m4e06/09/2018 22:52
295nice rebound after private merger... looking for 3$ eom-barone06/08/2018 12:53
294$vsar...going to bet on the merger with Aravive as this private company has b...-legendary06/04/2018 16:39
293unusual buy blocks here. Something is up.-acinvestorblog05/04/2018 15:22
292Strong!-msgreenacres03/02/2018 12:01
2911.70, 3.32 cash per share, no debt eom-rocket03/02/2018 11:51
290MENLO PARK, Calif., March 01, 2018 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Versartis, Inc. (NASDA...-m4e03/01/2018 18:24
289Advent Life Sciences Fund I LP 4.5% passive stake:-m4e02/08/2018 13:41
288VSAR: VSAR.....added a little more today @ $1.95.........appeared to be some nice b...-devilbutt12/15/2017 16:48
287Thank you, will keep it on watch today! G/L-msgreenacres12/07/2017 09:29
286VSAR....in yesterday @ $2.25.......very actiave this morning in pre-market tr...-devilbutt12/07/2017 09:26
285VSAR........in a little yesterday @ $2.25, testing the waters. like the uptr...-devilbutt12/07/2017 09:22
284HOD, should be up a buck already > Re: And back up today on news director sto...-rocket12/06/2017 15:29
2832.35 then 2.45 pretty quick by the looks of things. eom-Redgreen12/06/2017 14:30
282Going higher. Lion's pick. eomStrong Buy-almlk12/06/2017 10:13
281OPP: Heads up here 2.20s premarket activity eom-T1aris 12/06/2017 09:12
280And back up today on news director stock purchase > Re: Closed first gap. Bo...-rocket12/06/2017 08:57

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  

Stock Movers
SymbolName$ Last% Chg
ESTREstre Ambiental Inc.2.5965.20
MTFBMotif Bio PLC ADR2.4250.18
SOLOWElectrameccanica Vehicles Corp. Wt1.3335.43
YOGAYogaWorks Inc.1.1633.35
NVRONevro Corp.59.5332.97
FCSCFibrocell Science Inc.2.5629.95
SOLOElectrameccanica Vehicles Corp.4.3727.81
CYTKCytokinetics Inc.10.3320.68
CODACoda Octopus Group Inc.10.7919.83
EPEEP Energy Corp. Cl A0.4318.67
... See More ...

Members
Latest TwitsWhen
  • speculator posted a message on TTNP.
  • 5 mins ago
  • red_dog posted a message on CUR.
  • 7 mins ago
  • speculator posted a message on TTNP.
  • 7 mins ago
  • red_dog posted a message on EPE.
  • 16 mins ago
  • speculator posted a message on TTNP.
  • 29 mins ago
  • speculator posted a message on TTNP.
  • 29 mins ago
  • hecilopter added ninjaninja to his/her watch list.
  • 35 mins ago
  • speculator posted a message on TTNP.
  • 46 mins ago
  • red_dog posted a message on CFRX.
  • 46 mins ago
  • bucyrus posted a message on WIN.
  • 55 mins ago
    ... See More ...

    Portfolios
    User ID% Gain [ Last 30 Days ]
  • danhais
  • 958.33%
  • GettinBlitzed
  • 399.95%
  • kingicancia
  • 352.08%
  • HumbleTrader
  • 174.29%
  • HaitianTrader
  • 151.70%
  • stockwolf
  • 121.67%
  • rabiondi
  • 106.54%
  • Road_Agent
  • 85.42%
  • faza
  • 74.43%
  • GrayLeBlanc
  • 70.56%
    ... See More ...
    Forums
    ForumHostLast Posted
  • Wall Street Pit
  • Lionmaster4 mins ago
  • Casual Lounge
  • Lupin4 days ago
  • TheLion.com Central
  • Lupin46 hrs ago
  • Gurus Answer Questions
  • Ry55775 days ago
  • Pinks and BB
  • HARLUM9 mins ago
  • New Political Forum
  • holland5525 hrs ago
  • Wall Street Hot Shots
  • msgreenacres3 hrs ago
  • Penny Stocks
  • Morecapital4581 secs ago
  • GREAT PORTFOLIO-Common sense
  • Titbit88 mins ago
  • Writing Options
  • Bender244 hrs ago
    ... See More ...

    TheLion.com | About Us | Agreement & Disclaimer | Privacy | Twitter
    © 1999- TheLion.com, Inc.