Sat 1/20/2018 20:08 ET
DJIA26071.7253.910.21%SOLAR25.970.010.04%GOLD1331.103.860.29%Shanghai3487.2412.550.36%
S&P 5002810.3012.370.44%BANKS29.540.210.71%OIL63.570.380.60%BITCOIN12226.61748.276.12%
NASDAQ7336.3840.350.55%SEMI106.770.100.09%US/EU1.220.000.00%Futures2812.7516.500.59%
Welcome Stranger!  Please sign up or log in to enable additional features.Sign Up | Mail | Log In
Forum - VERSARTIS, INC - VSAR       288 messages

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  
Msg #Message PreviewSentimentRecAuthorDate (ET)
288VSAR: VSAR.....added a little more today @ $1.95.........appeared to be some nice b...-devilbutt12/15/2017 16:48
287Thank you, will keep it on watch today! G/L-msgreenacres12/07/2017 09:29
286VSAR....in yesterday @ $2.25.......very actiave this morning in pre-market tr...-devilbutt12/07/2017 09:26
285VSAR........in a little yesterday @ $2.25, testing the waters. like the uptr...-devilbutt12/07/2017 09:22
284HOD, should be up a buck already > Re: And back up today on news director sto...-rocket12/06/2017 15:29
2832.35 then 2.45 pretty quick by the looks of things. eom-Redgreen12/06/2017 14:30
282Going higher. Lion's pick. eomStrong Buy-almlk12/06/2017 10:13
281OPP: Heads up here 2.20s premarket activity eom-T1aris12/06/2017 09:12
280And back up today on news director stock purchase > Re: Closed first gap. Bo...-rocket12/06/2017 08:57
279director bought 976,467 shares at $2-2.21 worth ~$2.1 mln eom-singhtelecom12/06/2017 07:31
278May be something brewing today. eom-FIRECHIEF77712/06/2017 07:03
277Closed first gap. Bought back on pull back. eom-rocket12/05/2017 10:50
2762.3 Re: VSAR in 2.2 eom-tokyopua12/01/2017 13:50
275VSAR in 2.2 eom-tokyopua12/01/2017 13:43
274something up... very strong today eom-barone12/01/2017 12:35
273Ride continues.....Re: Good looking chart.....call options are active eom-amdolan12/01/2017 10:49
272Good looking chart.....call options are activeStrong Buy-acinvestorblog12/01/2017 10:48
271Well 19mo high? NO that isn't right, 22 day high and looks like should fill ...-rocket11/29/2017 09:55
2702.10 > Re: If breaks over $2(HOD) will be a 19 mo high eom-rocket11/29/2017 09:49
269VSAR watching, RM company should be an update soon imo eom-pivot_trade11/28/2017 11:29
268If breaks over $2(HOD) will be a 19 mo high eom-rocket11/24/2017 11:03
267Nice Call!-msgreenacres11/16/2017 15:40
266VSAR Billion Dollar Drug That Works Hmm Another AQXP in the making?? Lots of ...-Letstrade11/16/2017 15:39
265thank you ....have to wait and see..... the risk is reflected in the ten to o...-spuds11/16/2017 14:30
264I see the pop today as a trader pumping. Good luck with the calls. May work.....-investorjohn11/16/2017 14:17

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  

Stock Movers
SymbolName$ Last% Chg
FORDForward Industries Inc.2.95137.90
NCNANuCana PLC ADR20.5141.55
INDUWIndustrea Acquisition Corp. Wt0.5428.57
NBEVNew Age Beverages Corp.3.9222.50
ORPNBioblast Pharma Ltd.3.0022.45
IPCIIntellipharmaceutics International Inc.0.9518.65
DXRDaxor Corp.5.0017.10
COLLCollegium Pharmaceutical Inc.23.3815.69
CKPTCheckpoint Therapeutics Inc.4.6515.15
NHLDNational Holdings Corp.3.9814.70
... See More ...

Members
Latest TwitsWhen
  • pawhenry updated his/her profile.
  • 8 mins ago
  • psheldonexr updated his/her profile.
  • 69 mins ago
  • Dwagner00 updated his/her profile.
  • 204 mins ago
  • formulaone added theMagician to his/her watch list.
  • 248 mins ago
  • holland55 posted a message.
  • 308 mins ago
  • holland55 posted a message on NFL.
  • 588 mins ago
  • Highroller89615 updated his/her profile.
  • 850 mins ago
  • theMagician posted a message on FORD.
  • 1350 mins ago
  • knight58 updated his/her profile.
  • 1478 mins ago
  • AMCjpc1020 added crainiac to his/her watch list.
  • 1489 mins ago
    ... See More ...

    Portfolios
    User ID% Gain [ Last 30 Days ]
  • danhais
  • 958.33%
  • GettinBlitzed
  • 399.95%
  • kingicancia
  • 352.08%
  • HumbleTrader
  • 174.29%
  • HaitianTrader
  • 151.70%
  • stockwolf
  • 121.67%
  • rabiondi
  • 106.54%
  • Road_Agent
  • 85.42%
  • faza
  • 74.43%
  • GrayLeBlanc
  • 70.56%
    ... See More ...
    Forums
    ForumHostLast Posted
  • Wall Street Pit
  • Lionmaster6 hrs ago
  • Casual Lounge
  • Lupin8 days ago
  • TheLion.com Central
  • Lupin18 days ago
  • Gurus Answer Questions
  • Ry557732 hrs ago
  • Pinks and BB
  • HARLUM28 hrs ago
  • Wall Street Hot Shots
  • msgreenacres8 hrs ago
  • Penny Stocks
  • Morecapital4524 hrs ago
  • New Political Forum
  • holland555 hrs ago
  • Writing Options
  • Bender2425 hrs ago
  • Mining and Commodities Eh!
  • GavinNorth2 days ago
    ... See More ...

    TheLion.com | About Us | Agreement & Disclaimer | Privacy | Twitter
    © 1999- TheLion.com, Inc.