Mon 11/12/2018 12:51 ET
DJIA25551.91429.271.68%TELCO169.721.120.66%GOLD1203.103.250.27%Shanghai2630.5232.091.22%
S&P 5002743.0837.311.36%BANKS447.145.231.17%OIL60.660.470.77%BITCOIN6393.3114.700.23%
NASDAQ7244.91158.662.19%PHARM586.401.230.21%US/EU1.120.000.01%Futures2746.0032.951.20%
Welcome Stranger!  Please sign up or log in to enable additional features.Sign Up | Mail | Log In
Forum - Genius Brands International - GNUS       56 messages

Top | < Prev 25 | Next 25 > | Post New | Search |
Get
  
Msg #Message PreviewSentimentRecAuthorDate (ET)
31@$2.99: < than 1.8M tradable float. Major deal with AMZN & NFLX news next Tues. eomStrong Buy-leadform06/14/2018 12:14
30@$2.93: Re: Add vol. for Tues. pending AMZN & NFLX deal & micro-float explodes.-leadform06/14/2018 11:59
29@$2.88: Add vol. for Tues. pending AMZN & NFLX deal & micro-float explodes. eomStrong Buy-leadform06/14/2018 11:37
28Guru with online flock could send GNUS to $20+ on AMZN & NFLX pending news. eom-leadform06/14/2018 10:30
27Biggest catalyst play now: Micro-float GNUS in AMZN & NFLX deal next Tues.Strong Buy-leadform06/14/2018 10:24
25MICRO:: StockTwits watchers up 20% now ahead of Amazon & NFLX deals next Tues.Strong Buy-leadform06/14/2018 10:02
24MICRO: Partnership with Amazon & NetFlix news due Tues. GNUS unknown & thin trade.-leadform06/14/2018 09:59
23MICRO-FLOAT: Re: StockTwits watchers up 20% now ahead of Amazon & NFLX deals next Tues.-leadform06/14/2018 09:45
22MICRO-FLOAT: StockTwits watchers up 20% now ahead of Amazon & NFLX deals next Tues.-leadform06/14/2018 09:29
21MICRO: IFON up big on APPL link: GNUS partner news w/ AMZN & NFLX news next Tues. eomStrong Buy-leadform06/14/2018 09:14
20R/S-MICRO-FLOAT: Re: Major Amazon & NetFlix news coming Tues. Micro-float co. with Emmy winni...-leadform06/13/2018 15:46
19MICRO:: Re: Special Situation Play: Major AMZN & NFLX deal news next Tues. Unknown co...-leadform06/13/2018 15:45
18MICRO&R/S: Last call below $3.00 ahead of AMZN & NFLX deal news next Tuesday eomStrong Buy-leadform06/13/2018 12:01
17R/S-MICRO-FLOAT: Re: Major Amazon & NetFlix news coming Tues. Micro-float co. with Emmy winni...Strong Buy-leadform06/13/2018 10:44
16R/S-MICRO-FLOAT: Re: Major Amazon & NetFlix news coming Tues. Micro-float co. with Emmy winni...Strong Buy-leadform06/13/2018 10:44
15R/S-MICRO-FLOAT: Re: Major Amazon & NetFlix news coming Tues. Micro-float co. with Emmy winni...Strong Buy-leadform06/13/2018 10:44
14GNUS: Green now: Tight micro-float w/ AMZN & NFLX deal news next Tues eomStrong Buy-leadform06/13/2018 10:03
13R/S-MICRO-FLOAT: Re: Major Amazon & NetFlix news coming Tues. Micro-float co. with Emmy winni...Strong Buy-leadform06/13/2018 09:57
12MICRO:: Special Situation Play: Major AMZN & NFLX deal news next Tues. Unknown co.-leadform06/13/2018 09:00
11Thank you & one has to watch & see. We would avoid Pom Domp stocks.Re: Unknow...-Titbit06/13/2018 08:59
10Unknown, thinly traded w/ Emmy winning managers. Major AMZN & NLFX news next ...-leadform06/13/2018 08:56
9R/S-MICRO-FLOAT: Major Amazon & NetFlix news coming Tues. Micro-float co. with Emmy winning l...Strong Buy-leadform06/13/2018 08:35
8Only 148 StockTwit watchers. AMZN & NFLX news pending for Tues. Wild find. Th...-leadform06/12/2018 20:44
7Only 148 StockTwit watchers. AMZN & NFLX news pending for Tues. Wild find. Th...Strong Buy-leadform06/12/2018 15:56
6CEO-LETTER-TODA: Awesome. thank you! Re: Any idea how much of this Rainbow Rangers franchise...-HGOGAMatt06/12/2018 15:50

Top | < Prev 25 | Next 25 > | Post New | Search |
Get
  

Stock Movers
SymbolName$ Last% Chg
APTIApptio Inc. Cl A37.6251.37
BBOXBlack Box Corp.1.0520.80
OPKOPKO Health Inc.3.7019.72
GLBSGlobus Maritime Ltd.7.4317.94
BSTIBEST Inc. ADR6.0416.29
INWKInnerWorkings Inc.4.9216.04
AKERAkers Biosciences Inc.2.7314.98
MHNCMaiden Holdings Ltd. 7.75% Notes 204323.3414.92
VRCAVerrica Pharmaceuticals Inc.13.7214.43
FLNTFluent Inc.3.7013.50
... See More ...

Members
Latest TwitsWhen
  • holland55 posted a message.
  • 28 mins ago
  • theMagician posted a message.
  • 49 mins ago
  • EPR53167 posted a message on BVSN.
  • 55 mins ago
  • EPR53167 posted a message on PYX.
  • 59 mins ago
  • EPR53167 posted a message on BLUE.
  • 65 mins ago
  • EPR53167 posted a message on ETSY.
  • 81 mins ago
  • mweinerich updated his/her profile.
  • 89 mins ago
  • bucyrus posted a message on GE.
  • 125 mins ago
  • theMagician posted a message on YVR.
  • 146 mins ago
  • stihlman1 added pmony to his/her watch list.
  • 152 mins ago
    ... See More ...

    Portfolios
    User ID% Gain [ Last 30 Days ]
  • danhais
  • 958.33%
  • GettinBlitzed
  • 399.95%
  • kingicancia
  • 352.08%
  • HumbleTrader
  • 174.29%
  • HaitianTrader
  • 151.70%
  • stockwolf
  • 121.67%
  • rabiondi
  • 106.54%
  • Road_Agent
  • 85.42%
  • faza
  • 74.43%
  • GrayLeBlanc
  • 70.56%
    ... See More ...
    Forums
    ForumHostLast Posted
  • Wall Street Pit
  • Lionmaster12 mins ago
  • Casual Lounge
  • Lupin9 days ago
  • TheLion.com Central
  • Lupin9 days ago
  • Gurus Answer Questions
  • Ry55775 days ago
  • Pinks and BB
  • HARLUM28 mins ago
  • New Political Forum
  • holland5587 mins ago
  • GREAT PORTFOLIO-Common sense
  • Titbit4 hrs ago
  • Penny Stocks
  • Morecapital452 days ago
  • Writing Options
  • Bender242 hrs ago
  • Mining and Commodities Eh!
  • GavinNorth47 hrs ago
    ... See More ...

    TheLion.com | About Us | Agreement & Disclaimer | Privacy | Twitter
    © 1999- TheLion.com, Inc.