Sat 9/22/2018 03:03 ET
DJIA26743.5086.520.32%TELCO170.491.500.88%GOLD1203.407.940.66%Shanghai2756.0127.010.98%
S&P 5002929.651.170.04%BANKS488.062.930.60%OIL70.720.400.57%BITCOIN6737.7024.260.36%
NASDAQ7986.9640.730.51%PHARM588.992.710.46%US/EU1.170.000.26%Futures2932.257.330.25%
Welcome Stranger!  Please sign up or log in to enable additional features.Sign Up | Mail | Log In
Forum - Genius Brands International - GNUS       56 messages

Top | < Prev 25 | Next 25 > | Post New | Search |
Get
  
Msg #Message PreviewSentimentRecAuthorDate (ET)
31@$2.99: < than 1.8M tradable float. Major deal with AMZN & NFLX news next Tues. eomStrong Buy-leadform06/14/2018 12:14
30@$2.93: Re: Add vol. for Tues. pending AMZN & NFLX deal & micro-float explodes.-leadform06/14/2018 11:59
29@$2.88: Add vol. for Tues. pending AMZN & NFLX deal & micro-float explodes. eomStrong Buy-leadform06/14/2018 11:37
28Guru with online flock could send GNUS to $20+ on AMZN & NFLX pending news. eom-leadform06/14/2018 10:30
27Biggest catalyst play now: Micro-float GNUS in AMZN & NFLX deal next Tues.Strong Buy-leadform06/14/2018 10:24
25MICRO:: StockTwits watchers up 20% now ahead of Amazon & NFLX deals next Tues.Strong Buy-leadform06/14/2018 10:02
24MICRO: Partnership with Amazon & NetFlix news due Tues. GNUS unknown & thin trade.-leadform06/14/2018 09:59
23MICRO-FLOAT: Re: StockTwits watchers up 20% now ahead of Amazon & NFLX deals next Tues.-leadform06/14/2018 09:45
22MICRO-FLOAT: StockTwits watchers up 20% now ahead of Amazon & NFLX deals next Tues.-leadform06/14/2018 09:29
21MICRO: IFON up big on APPL link: GNUS partner news w/ AMZN & NFLX news next Tues. eomStrong Buy-leadform06/14/2018 09:14
20R/S-MICRO-FLOAT: Re: Major Amazon & NetFlix news coming Tues. Micro-float co. with Emmy winni...-leadform06/13/2018 15:46
19MICRO:: Re: Special Situation Play: Major AMZN & NFLX deal news next Tues. Unknown co...-leadform06/13/2018 15:45
18MICRO&R/S: Last call below $3.00 ahead of AMZN & NFLX deal news next Tuesday eomStrong Buy-leadform06/13/2018 12:01
17R/S-MICRO-FLOAT: Re: Major Amazon & NetFlix news coming Tues. Micro-float co. with Emmy winni...Strong Buy-leadform06/13/2018 10:44
16R/S-MICRO-FLOAT: Re: Major Amazon & NetFlix news coming Tues. Micro-float co. with Emmy winni...Strong Buy-leadform06/13/2018 10:44
15R/S-MICRO-FLOAT: Re: Major Amazon & NetFlix news coming Tues. Micro-float co. with Emmy winni...Strong Buy-leadform06/13/2018 10:44
14GNUS: Green now: Tight micro-float w/ AMZN & NFLX deal news next Tues eomStrong Buy-leadform06/13/2018 10:03
13R/S-MICRO-FLOAT: Re: Major Amazon & NetFlix news coming Tues. Micro-float co. with Emmy winni...Strong Buy-leadform06/13/2018 09:57
12MICRO:: Special Situation Play: Major AMZN & NFLX deal news next Tues. Unknown co.-leadform06/13/2018 09:00
11Thank you & one has to watch & see. We would avoid Pom Domp stocks.Re: Unknow...-Titbit06/13/2018 08:59
10Unknown, thinly traded w/ Emmy winning managers. Major AMZN & NLFX news next ...-leadform06/13/2018 08:56
9R/S-MICRO-FLOAT: Major Amazon & NetFlix news coming Tues. Micro-float co. with Emmy winning l...Strong Buy-leadform06/13/2018 08:35
8Only 148 StockTwit watchers. AMZN & NFLX news pending for Tues. Wild find. Th...-leadform06/12/2018 20:44
7Only 148 StockTwit watchers. AMZN & NFLX news pending for Tues. Wild find. Th...Strong Buy-leadform06/12/2018 15:56
6CEO-LETTER-TODA: Awesome. thank you! Re: Any idea how much of this Rainbow Rangers franchise...-HGOGAMatt06/12/2018 15:50

Top | < Prev 25 | Next 25 > | Post New | Search |
Get
  

Stock Movers
SymbolName$ Last% Chg
AWSMCool Holdings Inc.19.0080.95
ASTCAstrotech Corp.5.5971.47
YMABY-mAbs Therapeutics Inc.24.0050.00
NLSTNetlist Inc.0.6549.12
OGENOragenics Inc.0.7245.96
NBYNovaBay Pharmaceuticals Inc.2.0042.86
FTCHFarfetch Ltd. Cl A28.4542.25
LITBLightInTheBox Holding Co. Ltd. ADR1.0638.85
IGCIndia Globalization Capital Inc.2.9034.88
XBIOXenetic Biosciences Inc.3.3334.82
... See More ...

Members
Latest TwitsWhen
  • holland55 posted a message.
  • 39 mins ago
  • speculator posted a message on MKGI.
  • 635 mins ago
  • speculator posted a message on CGIX.
  • 635 mins ago
  • luvb2b posted a message on SPY.
  • 654 mins ago
  • luvb2b posted a message on ALT.
  • 686 mins ago
  • EPR53167 posted a message on DTEA.
  • 709 mins ago
  • squeeze rewarded Superman 3 reputation points.
  • 722 mins ago
  • squeeze rewarded SunTzu772 3 reputation points.
  • 723 mins ago
  • Superman posted a message on NDRA.
  • 724 mins ago
  • EPR53167 posted a message on REED.
  • 737 mins ago
    ... See More ...

    Portfolios
    User ID% Gain [ Last 30 Days ]
  • danhais
  • 958.33%
  • GettinBlitzed
  • 399.95%
  • kingicancia
  • 352.08%
  • HumbleTrader
  • 174.29%
  • HaitianTrader
  • 151.70%
  • stockwolf
  • 121.67%
  • rabiondi
  • 106.54%
  • Road_Agent
  • 85.42%
  • faza
  • 74.43%
  • GrayLeBlanc
  • 70.56%
    ... See More ...
    Forums
    ForumHostLast Posted
  • Wall Street Pit
  • Lionmaster73 mins ago
  • Casual Lounge
  • Lupin32 days ago
  • TheLion.com Central
  • Lupin47 days ago
  • Gurus Answer Questions
  • Ry557713 days ago
  • Pinks and BB
  • HARLUM4 hrs ago
  • New Political Forum
  • holland5522 mins ago
  • GREAT PORTFOLIO-Common sense
  • Titbit13 hrs ago
  • Penny Stocks
  • Morecapital458 hrs ago
  • Wall Street Hot Shots
  • msgreenacres16 hrs ago
  • Writing Options
  • Bender244 hrs ago
    ... See More ...

    TheLion.com | About Us | Agreement & Disclaimer | Privacy | Twitter
    © 1999- TheLion.com, Inc.